Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy outlines how [Your Company Name] (“we”, “us”, or “our”) collects, uses, and protects your personal information. This policy applies to all users of our website and services. We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected in accordance with the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and other applicable laws in Quebec.

Information Collection

We collect information from you when you visit our website, register for our services, or fill out a form. The information we collect may include your name, contact information such as email address and phone number, demographic information, and other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.

We also collect technical data such as IP addresses, browser type, operating system, and other similar information when you interact with our website.

Use of Information

We use your information to understand your needs and provide you with better service. This includes using your information for internal record keeping, improving our products and services, periodically sending promotional emails about new products, special offers, or other information which we think you may find interesting, and customizing our website according to your interests.

Data Retention

We retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

Your Rights

As per PIPEDA, you have the right to access your personal information, correct inaccuracies in your personal information, withdraw your consent to the use of your personal information, and request the deletion of your personal information under certain circumstances.

Third-Party Data Sharing

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personally identifiable information to outside parties. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Changes to this Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.

By using our website, you consent to our website’s privacy policy.

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please contact us.

Last Updated: [Date]